LatticeworkTHE EVIDENCE DESK
← Discover companies

Henry Ellenbogen portfolio & holdings

Durable Capital Partners

$10.28B
disclosed 13F portfolio · 36 positions
top-5 concentration37%
Q2 2026 · filed Aug 14, 2026
Historical clone performance and limitations

Henry Ellenbogen (Durable Capital Partners) discloses a $10.28B portfolio across 36 US-listed positions in the latest 13F filing (2026Q2, filed Aug 14, 2026). The largest holding is RBC at 10.7% of the book.

Q2 2026 reported changes: 4 new positions, 8 additions, 11 reductions, and 5 exits.

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026; filed Aug 14, 2026. 13F filings do not reveal trade dates, prices, or reasons.

Open this manager's SEC filings ↗
Share𝕏in
Save on this device, or follow by email below.

Latticework Follow

Follow Henry Ellenbogen

Email me only when a reviewed weekly edition contains a material new decision about Henry Ellenbogen: a new position, exit, or a large share-count change that also clears the size threshold. There may be quiet weeks.

Confirm by email. Manage or stop follows in one click. See our privacy notice.

Holdings (36) · click any column to sort

Sort↑
  • port10.7%
    val$1.10B
    Rbc Bearings Inc
    this Q -25%·26q
  • port7.5%
    val$767M
    Doordash Inc - A
    this Q hold·17q
  • 3Q
    port7.2%
    val$744M
    Qnity Electronics Inc
    this Q hold·3q
  • port6.9%
    val$707M
    Ferguson Enterprises Inc
    this Q +36%·5q
  • port5.1%
    val$524M
    Mercadolibre Inc
    this Q hold·6q
  • port5.0%
    val$514M
    Api Group Corp
    this Q hold·8q
  • port4.8%
    val$498M
    Xpo Inc
    this Q hold·7q
  • port4.3%
    val$442M
    Carvana CO
    this Q +35%·9q
  • port3.9%
    val$398M
    Madison Air Solutions Corp-a
    this Q New·—1q
  • port3.7%
    val$381M
    Twilio Inc - A
    this Q New·10q
  • port3.5%
    val$361M
    Affirm Holdings Inc
    this Q -22%·13q
  • 12G3323L100
    port3.3%
    val$339M
    Fabrinet
    this Q +179%·2q
  • port2.9%
    val$299M
    Privia Health Group Inc
    this Q hold·13q
  • 14ULS
    port2.9%
    val$299M
    UL Solutions Inc - Class A
    this Q hold·3q
  • 15CRH
    port2.8%
    val$285M
    Crh Plc
    this Q +80%·2q
  • port2.6%
    val$267M
    Shopify Inc - Class A
    this Q +140%·21q
  • 17CLH
    port2.6%
    val$267M
    Clean Harbors Inc
    this Q hold·4q
  • 18RKT
    port2.5%
    val$260M
    Rocket Cos Inc-class A
    this Q hold·4q
  • port2.2%
    val$224M
    Vse Corp
    this Q -30%·9q
  • 20FLS
    port2.1%
    val$216M
    Flowserve Corp
    this Q +206%·2q
  • port2.1%
    val$215M
    Shift4 Payments Inc-class A
    this Q -28%·25q
  • port1.9%
    val$194M
    Warby Parker Inc-class A
    this Q hold·20q
  • port1.3%
    val$129M
    Option Care Health Inc
    this Q -31%·7q
  • port1.0%
    val$104M
    Medline Inc-cl A
    this Q -64%·3q
  • port1.0%
    val$98M
    Xometry Inc-a
    this Q +1732%·10q
  • 26WIX
    port0.9%
    val$93M
    Wix Com Ltd
    this Q hold·13q
  • port0.9%
    val$89M
    Goosehead Insurance Inc -A
    this Q hold·23q
  • 28AUR
    port0.7%
    val$74M
    Aurora Innovation Inc
    this Q +633%·12q
  • port0.7%
    val$67M
    Coupang Inc
    this Q -70%·19q
  • port0.6%
    val$63M
    Andersen Group Inc - A
    this Q hold·3q
  • 31AIT
    port0.5%
    val$55M
    Applied Industrial Tech Inc
    this Q -45%·2q
  • port0.5%
    val$53M
    Entegris Inc
    this Q -70%·12q
  • 33ROL
    port0.5%
    val$49M
    Rollins Inc
    this Q New·13q
  • 34AGL
    port0.5%
    val$47M
    Agilon Health Inc
    this Q New·—1q
  • port0.3%
    val$35M
    Bio-techne Corp
    this Q -89%·4q
  • 36AYI
    port0.3%
    val$26M
    Acuity Inc
    this Q -81%·8q
2026Q2 moves, by size (28)(expand ↓)
  • TRIMRBC
    10.7%
    Rbc Bearings Inc
    Δ -25%·$1.10B
  • ADDFERG
    6.9%
    Ferguson Enterprises Inc
    Δ +36%·$707M
  • ADDCVNA
    4.3%
    Carvana CO
    Δ +35%·$442M
  • NEWMAIR
    3.9%
    Madison Air Solutions Corp-a
    Δ +100%·$398M
  • NEWTWLO
    3.7%
    Twilio Inc - A
    Δ +100%·$381M
  • TRIMAFRM
    3.5%
    Affirm Holdings Inc
    Δ -22%·$361M
  • TRIMMDLN
    1.0%
    Medline Inc-cl A
    Δ -64%·$104M
  • ADDG3323L100
    3.3%
    Fabrinet
    Δ +179%·$339M
  • TRIMFOUR
    2.1%
    Shift4 Payments Inc-class A
    Δ -28%·$215M
  • ADDCRH
    2.8%
    Crh Plc
    Δ +80%·$285M
  • TRIMVSEC
    2.2%
    Vse Corp
    Δ -30%·$224M
  • EXITIWM
    2.6%
    Ishares Russell 2000 Etf
    Δ -100%·$0
  • ADDSHOP
    2.6%
    Shopify Inc - Class A
    Δ +140%·$267M
  • TRIMCPNG
    0.7%
    Coupang Inc
    Δ -70%·$67M
  • TRIMOPCH
    1.3%
    Option Care Health Inc
    Δ -31%·$129M
  • TRIMTECH
    0.3%
    Bio-techne Corp
    Δ -89%·$35M
  • ADDFLS
    2.1%
    Flowserve Corp
    Δ +206%·$216M
  • EXITYOU
    1.5%
    Clear Secure Inc -class A
    Δ -100%·$0
  • TRIMENTG
    0.5%
    Entegris Inc
    Δ -70%·$53M
  • TRIMAYI
    0.3%
    Acuity Inc
    Δ -81%·$26M
  • ADDXMTR
    1.0%
    Xometry Inc-a
    Δ +1732%·$98M
  • EXITCIGI
    0.9%
    Colliers Intl Gr-subord Vot
    Δ -100%·$0
  • TRIMAIT
    0.5%
    Applied Industrial Tech Inc
    Δ -45%·$55M
  • ADDAUR
    0.7%
    Aurora Innovation Inc
    Δ +633%·$74M
  • NEWROL
    0.5%
    Rollins Inc
    Δ +100%·$49M
  • NEWAGL
    0.5%
    Agilon Health Inc
    Δ +100%·$47M
  • EXITRBLX
    0.4%
    Roblox Corp -class A
    Δ -100%·$0
  • EXITESAB
    <0.1%
    Esab Corp
    Δ -100%·$0

About Henry Ellenbogen

Henry Ellenbogen ran T. Rowe Price's New Horizons Fund from 2010 to 2019, compiling a strong record in growth-oriented small- and mid-cap investing before leaving to found Durable Capital Partners in 2020. His style is concentrated growth — the current 13F spans 37 positions and roughly $9.7B in disclosed long equity, with the top five names (led by RBC, DoorDash, MercadoLibre, APi Group, and Quanta Services) accounting for about 38% of the book. The defining characteristic is a long-duration orientation: Ellenbogen looks for durable compounders across software, fintech, and infrastructure services, often initiating in private rounds before companies list. That pre-IPO and late-stage private activity is the most important gap between the 13F and reality — positions can be established, sized, or partly exited well before public disclosure captures them. The clone backtest's roughly -13% annualized excess return versus SPY over six-plus years reflects both the disclosure lag and the fact that the private book isn't visible in filings at all.

2026Q2 brief

Henry Ellenbogen's $10.3B Durable Capital portfolio saw aggressive rotation this quarter, with two standout new positions dominating the narrative: MAIR (3.9% of portfolio) and TWLO (3.7%), signaling fresh conviction in a mid-cap airline and cloud communications name. Simultaneously, Ellenbogen dramatically scaled existing bets—FLS surged 206% in share count to 2.1%, FABRINET jumped 179% to 3.3%, and SHOP expanded 140% to 2.6%—suggesting a deliberate tilt toward infrastructure and industrial-tech themes. The IWM exit is telling: after running a hedge via the small-cap ETF, Ellenbogen converted that exposure into single-name picks like MAIR and CRH (+80%, 2.8%). On the trim side, RBC was cut ~25% yet remains the top holding at 10.7%, while MDLN was nearly eliminated (-64%). The exits of YOU and RBLX clean up speculative growth. Top-5 concentration sits at 37.4%, slightly tighter than prior quarters. Watch next filing: whether TWLO and MAIR get meaningfully added to—or if they were opportunistic starters that fade.

AI-generated. Not investment advice.

Filing history

Henry Ellenbogen's disclosed 13F portfolio value and position count by quarter — the trajectory across every SEC filing.

Disclosed portfolio value · Q3 2023 – Q2 2026now $10.28B · peak $13.67B (Q3 2024)
Q3 2023Q2 2024Q2 2025Q2 2026
QuarterPositionsPortfolio value
Q2 2026 — what changed →36
$10.28B
Q1 2026 — what changed →37
$9.71B
Q4 2025 — what changed →40
$10.57B
Q3 2025 — what changed →48
$13.50B
Q2 2025 — what changed →44
$13.21B
Q1 2025 — what changed →51
$11.19B
Q4 2024 holdings46
$12.26B
Q3 2024 holdings48
$13.67B
Q2 2024 holdings49
$12.18B
Q1 2024 holdings53
$12.91B
Q4 2023 holdings52
$12.67B
Q3 2023 holdings52
$10.94B

Values as disclosed at each quarter end. Older filings on EDGAR.

Manager evidence

9 material decisions, preserved in sequence.

See what Henry Ellenbogen bought, added, trimmed, or exited across eight quarters—plus disclosure lag, SEC sources, and observed outcomes versus SPY. No guru grade.

Open Henry Ellenbogen's decision evidence →

Frequently asked questions

What stocks does Henry Ellenbogen own?
As of 2026Q2, Henry Ellenbogen's 13F discloses 36 positions worth $10.28B. The top five holdings: RBC (10.7%), DASH (7.5%), Q (7.2%), FERG (6.9%), MELI (5.1%). 13F filings cover long US-listed equities only — cash, bonds, shorts, and non-US positions are not disclosed.
What did Henry Ellenbogen buy this quarter?
In 2026Q2, the filing shows 4 new positions and 8 additions to existing holdings. The largest positions touched by buying: FERG, CVNA, MAIR, TWLO, CRH.
How big is Henry Ellenbogen's portfolio?
$10.28B across 36 positions per the latest 13F (filed Aug 14, 2026). The top five holdings account for 37% of the disclosed book.

Similar portfolios

Investigate another company →

Long US equity 13F-HR filings only — no shorts, no derivatives. SEC filings at EDGAR (CIK 0001798849). Not investment advice.